That's it! You're now ready to start chatting with your visitors.

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

The personal information requested under the order are collected and processed by FMG Autoricambi of media in order to meet the obligations under the contract with the customer and will not under any circumstances and no license to third parties . FMG Autoricambi ensures its customers the respect of rules on the processing of personal data covered by the Privacy Code under LD . # 196 of 30.06.03 . These data and ' FMG Autoricambi via Variant 77/79 , 04018 Sezze ( LT) , the person who from time to time is the legal representative , unless a manager is appointed in accordance with art. 29 of Legislative Decree no. n . 196/2003. The customer, at all times have the right to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data by written notice sent to the registered office of FMG Autoricambi . The customer , who claims to have received the information pursuant to Art. 13 and are entitled to the same rights , pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no . No. 196/2003, has the right to access their data in the mode ' therein. Marketing communications (newsletters ) will be sent only with the explicit consent of the Customer issued together with the processing and all ' sending in' registration form on the online site .

Request removal of personal data.

Personal information is collected for the purpose ' to register the customer and provide him with the procedures for the execution of this contract and the necessary communications ; these data are processed electronically in accordance with the laws and can be produced only at the request of the authorities 'court or other authorities ' authorized by law . The party enjoys the rights under Art . 7 . lgs. 196/2003 , and that is: to seek confirmation of the existence at the site of FMG Autoricambi of their personal data ; to know their origin , the logic and purpose ' of their treatment; to obtain the updating , rectification and integration; to request cancellation , transformation into anonymous form or block in the event of unlawful processing ; to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons or if the data is used for sending advertising material , commercial information, market research, direct marketing and interactive marketing communications . The cancellation of your personal data and ' subject to the submission of a written communication sent by e -mail to: info@fmg-autoricambi.it the headquarters of the company ' . Holder to the collection of personal data and ':FMG Autoricambi via Variant 77/79 , 04018 Sezze (LT)